Pies N Fries Airmont - 250 NY-59
250 NY-59, Airmont, NY
Bagel Bar
All-day breakfast

Breakfast Plate Special
Omelet + Home fries + Bagel + Israeli Salad + (medium Coffee - self serve)$12.99
Scooped Spreads Plate
Choose the scoops and veg of your choice
Red Shakshuka 🌶
Shakshuka (medium spicy) with 2 Runny Eggs and Feta cheese served with bread of choice$15.99
Green Shakshuka
Shakshuka with Feta Cheese served with bread of choice$15.99
Pancakes
2 Pancakes$10.99
Butter Sandwich
$3.99
Fried Egg Sandwich
Egg sandwich, on your choice of bread$9.99
Hobo Sandwich
Served with your choice of bread, two eggs, and home fries.$10.99
Morning Burrito
Sliced avocado, a mildly spiced omelet, and home fries, all topped with melted mozzarella cheese and rolled in a wrap of your choice$14.99
Home Fries
$4.99+
Avocado Toast ( Mezonos)
Guacamole, sliced tomato, pickle red onions, pea shoots, Feta cheese & pumpkin on a multigrain sourdough bread . Add sunny side up +2.00$15.99
2 Eggs Any Style
2 Eggs any style served with your choice of bread on the side$8.99
Garden Veggie Omelette
Double eggs with Onion, Peppers, Tomato, and Broccoli. Served with your choice of bread.$9.99
Mushroom, Spinach, and Feta Omelette
Double eggs with Mushroom, Spinach, and Feta Omelette. Served with your choice of bread.$9.99
Croissant Egg sandwich (Dairy)
Eggs scrambled with mozzarella served on a freshly baked plain croissant with tomato and mixed greens$10.99
Sunshine Egg Croissant (Dairy)
A toasted buttery French croissant served with 2 Sunny side eggs, half avocado, tomato, and melted mozzarella cheese.$11.99
Lox Croissant
Toasted Butter Croissant, Sliced Lox, scallion cream cheese, and sliced tomatoes.$12.99
Farina
16 oz cup$7.00
Sandwiches

Just the Bread
$1.75
Butter Sandwich
$3.99
Cream Cheese Sandwich
Your choice of cream cheese on your choice of bread$4.25
Farmer Cheese Sandwich
Farmer cheese salad on your choice of bread$4.25
Scrambled Eggs Sandwich
$9.99
Tuna Salad Sandwich
Your choice of tuna on your choice of bread$8.99
Egg Salad Sandwich
House-made Egg Salad Sandwich on your choice of Bread.$8.99
Hardboiled Egg Sandwich
$8.99
Sliced Avocado Sandwich
Sliced avocado on your choice of bread$8.99
Guacamole Sandwich
House-made Guacamole on your choice of bread$8.99
Lox Spread Sandwich
$8.99
White Fish Sandwich
$8.99
Sliced Lox Sandwich
Fresh Lox on your choice of bread.$12.50
Pizza Bagel
Mozzarella cheese and our signature pizza sauce on a bagel of your choice.$7.99
Wraps

Tuna Wrap
Tuna Salad with your choice of vegetables$9.99
Egg Salad Wrap
Egg Salad with your choice of vegetables$8.99
Sliced Egg & Avocado Wrap
Served with avocado, sliced eggs and your choice of vegetable$10.99
Avocado Wrap
Sliced Avocado with your choice of Vegetable$9.99
Guacamole Wrap
Guacamole with your choice of Vegetable$9.99
Sliced lox & CC Wrap
Sliced Lox with Cream cheese and your choice of vegetables$11.99
Fried Egg Wrap
Omelet with your choice of vegetables$10.50
Hobo Wrap
Served with your choice of wrap, two eggs, and home fries.$10.99
Quesadilla Wrap
American and mozzarella cheese with your choice of vegetables melted together.$11.99
Paninis

Grilled Cheese
Mozzarella and Cheddar Cheese on a Bread of your choice with fresh tomato and garlic spread.$9.99
Pizza Panini
Pizza sauce and shredded mozzarella on a Bread of your choice with sliced tomatoes$12.99
Mediterranean Panini
Homemade Pesto sauce, Marinara sauce, Eggplant, roasted peppers, mozzarella cheese$13.99
Greek Supreme Panini
Feta, Mozzarella, Marinara sauce, tomatoes, mixed olives, and roasted peppers.$13.99
French Connection Panini
Roasted peppers , sauted eggplant, caramelized onions, sauted mushrooms and tomatoes with melted cheese.$13.99
Eggplant Parmesan Panini
Breaded eggplant, marinara sauce, parmesan, and fresh mozzarella.$13.99
Tuna Melt
Bread of your choice, Vegetable Tuna salad, sliced tomatoes, cheddar cheese.$14.99
Salads

Make your own salad
Customize your perfect salad by choosing from a fresh variety of vegetables and dressings.$13.99
Feta & Beet Salad
Romaine lettuce, roasted beets, sweet potato, crunchy almonds, craisins, feta cheese, and a drizzle of honey balsamic dressing. (Dairy)$14.99
Tuna Salad
Romaine lettuce, tuna, grape tomatoes, red onion, carrot, sliced avocado, and your choice of dressing.$14.99
Caesar salad
Romaine lettuce, grape tomatoes, red onion, sliced cucumber, homemade croutons, parmesan cheese, and Caesar dressing,(dairy)$13.99
Greek salad
Romaine lettuce, grape tomatoes, red onion, black olives, cucumber, feta cheese, and greek dressing.$14.99
Nish Nosh salad
Romaine lettuce, grape tomatoes, red cabbage, sliced cucumbers, and Nish Nosh crackers.$13.99
Caesar +
Romaine lettuce, grape tomatoes, sliced cucumber, homemade croutons, silvered almonds, craisins and Caesar dressing,(dairy)$14.99
Avocado & Mango Salad
Romaine Lettuce, Sliced avocado, mango, Honey glazed almonds and Honey balsamic Dressing$14.99
Caprese Salad
Romaine lettuce, grape tomatoes, sliced cucumbers, kalamata olives, Roasted red peppers, fresh mozzarella and honey balsamic Dressing$14.99
Halloumi Salad
Romaine lettuce, Red and Yellow Peppers, Red onion, Sautéed mushroom, Carrot, Cucumber, Sunflower Seeds, Halloumi Cheese, Honey balsamic dressing.(Dairy)$16.99
Small Veggie Platter
Strings carrots, cucumbers, celery, red & yellow peppers And Russian dressing **Requires 2 Hours Lead Time$22.00
Salad Bar Containers
Hot Drinks

Coffee (Self serve)
$2.50+
Cappuccino
$5.50+
Hot Latte
$5.50+
Hot Chocolate
$5.50+
Espresso Shot (no milk)
$3.00+
Americano
$5.50+
Caramel Macchiato
Espresso, steamed milk foam, caramel sauce$7.50
moccacino
Espresso, steam milk, Swiss chocolate$7.50
Peanut butter delight
espresso, steam milk, signature peanut butter sauce$7.50
Hot Matcha Latte
A smooth, creamy blend of ceremonial-grade matcha green tea and steamed milk, lightly sweetened for a comforting and cozy classic.$5.50+
Hot Tea (Self serve)
$2.00+
Cold Drinks

Refreshers
Refreshers made of real fruit.$5.00+
Ice Coffee
$5.00+
Ice Latte
$6.00+
Ice Matcha Latte
Our signature ceremonial-grade matcha, whisked to perfection and combined with your choice of milk for a velvety, slightly sweet, and wonderfully chilled refreshment.$6.00+
Vanilla Cold Foam
$6.00+
Fruit Smoothie
Made from 100% Real Fruit Purée with NO ADDED SUGAR$8.00+
Boba Fruit Smoothie
Fruit Puree of your choice , Artisan Blacke Tea, Ice with Boba Balls$9.00+
Platters/Salads/9x13

Dozen Bagels
$18.00
Small Mini Sandwich platter
Requires 2 Hours Lead Time$50.00
Wrap Platter
"Requires 2 Hours Lead Time" Large Platter: 12 assorted wraps, cut in half, serving 24 portions. Small: 6 assorted wraps, cut in half, serving 12 portions.$60.00+
CC platter
Requires 2 Hours Lead Time$79.00+
Spreads Platter
Requires 2 Hours Lead Time$79.00+
Spreads Platter W Lox
Requires 2 Hours Lead Time$98.00+
Lox & CC Platter
Requires 2 Hours Lead Time$109.00+
Lox Platter
Requires 2 Hours Lead Time$119.00+
Morning Burrito Platter
"Requires 2 Hours Lead Time" Large Platter: 10 wraps, cut in half, serving 20 portions. Small: 5 wraps, cut in half, serving 10 portions.$75.00+
9x13 Home fries
**Requires 2 hours lead time**$40.00
9x13 Breakfast
**Requires 2 hours lead time**$60.009x13 Scrambled eggs
**Requires 2 hours lead time**$60.00
9x13 Assorted omeletes
**Requires 2 hours lead time**$60.00
9x13 Cheese Blintzes
25 Pcs **Requires 2 hours lead time**$65.00160 oz. Caprese Salad
**Requires 2 hours lead time**$60.00160 oz. Greek Salad
**Requires 2 hours lead time**$60.00160 oz. Nish Nosh Salad
**Requires 2 hours lead time**$60.00160 oz. Caesar Salad
**Dairy** Requires 2 Hours Lead Time$60.00160 oz. Caesar Plus Salad
Requires 2 Hours Lead Time$60.00160 oz. Avocado & Mango salad
Requires 2 Hours Lead Time$60.00160 oz. Feta & Beet Salad
Requires 2 Hours Lead Time$60.00160 oz. Power Salad
Requires 2 Hours Lead Time$60.00Tuna salad 160 oz
Requires 2 Hours Lead Time$60.00
Small Veggie Platter
Strings carrots, cucumbers, celery, red & yellow peppers And Russian dressing **Requires 2 Hours Lead Time$22.00
Drinks
Hot Drinks

Coffee (Self serve)
$2.50+
Cappuccino
$5.50+
Hot Latte
$5.50+
Hot Matcha Latte
A smooth, creamy blend of ceremonial-grade matcha green tea and steamed milk, lightly sweetened for a comforting and cozy classic.$5.50+
Hot Chocolate
$5.50+
Espresso
$3.00+
Americano
$5.50+
Caramel Macchiato
Espresso, steamed milk foam, caramel sauce$7.50
moccacino
Espresso, steam milk, Swiss chocolate$7.50
Peanut butter delight
espresso, steam milk, signature peanut butter sauce$7.50
Hot Tea (Self serve)
$2.00+
Cold Drinks

Avocado & Mango Salad
$14.99
Romaine Lettuce, Sliced avocado, mango, Honey glazed almonds and Honey balsamic Dressing
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1

